Search

Artist

Madeline Bell

Madeline Bell
Aliases
Madeline Bell Broadus
Madeline Bell & The Swingmates
Real name
Madeline Bell Brodus
Born
July 23, 1942
Country
United States
IPI
00046760765 2 works
00064332299 2 works
Comments
Soul and jazz singer
Member of
Blue Mink
Hummingbird Vocals (1974-1978)
Space

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by walt

Popular Covers by Madeline Bell