Search

Artist

David Benoit

visual
Aliases
The David Benoit Trio
Personal name
David Bryan Benoit
Born
August 18, 1953
Country
United States
IPI
00041042437 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Smooth jazz and jazz fusion pianist
Member of
GRP All-Star Big Band
The Rippingtons
Related
Benoit Jazz Works
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by David Benoit