Discover

Artist

Michel Berger

Michel Berger
Aliases
Michel Hursel
Real name
Michel-Jean Hamburger
Born
November 28, 1947
Died
August 2, 1992
Country
France
IPI
00002807028
00013283711
00464060472
Family
France Gall Spouse

Meta

Added by Isa

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1973 Véronique Sanson
1976 Jenifer avec Christophe Willem
1974 (2 artists)
1986 (6 artists)
1973 Véronique Sanson
1980 (6 artists)
1992 Michel Delpech et Lio
February 17, 1983 Véronique Sanson
1975 Véronique Sanson
1990 (4 artists)
February 17, 1983 Véronique Sanson
February 17, 1983 Véronique Sanson
1990 Véronique Sanson
1974 (2 artists)
1973 (2 artists)
1980 (5 artists)
1975 (6 artists)
November 25, 1994 Kahimi Karie

Covers by Michel Berger

Title Performer Release date Originally by
February 17, 1983 France Gall
Message personnel Michel Berger 1980 Unverified

Songs written by Michel Berger

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Attends moi Michel Berger Michel Berger 1973 Covered by Véronique Sanson
Babacar Michel Berger France Gall 1987 Covered by (3 artists)
Banlieue nord Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Daniel Balavoine 1978 Covered by (2 artists)
Besoin d'amour Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger France Gall 1978 Covered by (5 artists)
Ça balance pas mal à Paris Michel Berger France Gall et Michel Berger 1976 Covered by Jenifer avec Christophe Willem
Ce soir on danse à Naziland Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Nanette Workman 1978 Covered by (4 artists)
Cézanne peint Michel Berger France Gall 1984 Covered by (2 artists)
Chanson pour une fan Michel Berger Michel Berger 1974 Covered by (2 artists)
Chanter pour ceux qui sont loin de chez eux Michel Berger Michel Berger 1986 Covered by (6 artists)
Comment lui dire Michel Berger France Gall 1975 Covered by Jenifer
Débranche Michel Berger France Gall 1984 Covered by Judith Bérard
Diego Michel Berger France Gall 1981 Covered by (7 artists)
Donner pour donner Bernie Taupin, Michel Berger Elton John et France Gall 1980 Covered by (4 artists)
Ella, elle l'a Michel Berger France Gall 1987 Covered by (6 artists)
Evidemment Michel Berger France Gall 1988 Covered by (6 artists)
Hong-Kong star Michel Berger France Gall 1984 Covered by Nicole Croisille
Il jouait du piano debout Michel Berger France Gall 1980 Covered by (3 artists)
Je reviens de loin Michel Berger Michel Berger 1973 Covered by Véronique Sanson
La chanson d'Azima Michel Berger France Gall 1988 Covered by Wim De Craene
La chanson de Ziggy Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Éric Estève 1978 Covered by (3 artists)
La complainte de la serveuse automate Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Fabienne Thibeault 1978 Covered by (3 artists)
La déclaration d'amour Michel Berger France Gall 1974 Covered by (3 artists)
La groupie du pianiste Michel Berger Michel Berger 1980 Covered by (6 artists)
Laissez passer les rêves Michel Berger Berger/Gall 1992 Covered by Michel Delpech et Lio
La légende de Jimmy Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Diane Tell 1990 Covered by (2 artists)
La minute de silence Michel Berger Michel Berger February 17, 1983 Covered by Véronique Sanson
L'amour est là Michel Berger Michel Berger 1975 Covered by Véronique Sanson
Le blues du businessman Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Claude Dubois 1978 Covered by (9 artists)
Le monde est stone Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Fabienne Thibeault 1978 Covered by (10 artists)
Le paradis blanc Michel Berger Michel Berger 1990 Covered by (4 artists)
Les adieux d'un sex symbol Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Diane Dufresne 1978 Covered by Ronnie Spector
Les princes des villes Michel Berger Michel Berger February 17, 1983 Covered by Véronique Sanson
Les uns contre les autres Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Fabienne Thibeault 1978 Covered by (10 artists)
Lumière du jour Michel Berger Michel Berger February 17, 1983 Covered by Véronique Sanson
L'un sans l'autre Michel Berger Michel Berger 1990 Covered by Véronique Sanson
Message personnel Françoise Hardy, Michel Berger Françoise Hardy 1973 Covered by (11 artists)
Monopolis Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger France Gall 1978 Covered by (4 artists)
Musique Michel Berger France Gall 1977 Covered by (4 artists)
Petite musique terrienne Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Fabienne Thibeault 1978 Covered by Liane Foly
Peut-être toi, peut-être moi Michel Berger Michel Berger 1974 Covered by (2 artists)
Pour me comprendre Michel Berger Michel Berger 1973 Covered by (2 artists)
Première rencontre Michel Berger Françoise Hardy 1973 Covered by (2 artists)
Quand on arrive en ville Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Daniel Balavoine, Nanette Workman 1978 Covered by (6 artists)
Quand on n'a plus rien à perdre Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger France Gall et Daniel Balavoine 1978 Covered by Valérie Lemercier, Tonton David
Quelque chose de Tennessee Michel Berger Johnny Hallyday 1985 Covered by (5 artists)
Quelques mots d'amour Michel Berger Michel Berger 1980 Covered by (5 artists)
Résiste Michel Berger France Gall 1981 Covered by (3 artists)
Samba mambo Michel Berger France Gall 1975 Covered by Päivi
Seras-tu là? Michel Berger Michel Berger 1975 Covered by (6 artists)
Si, maman si Michel Berger France Gall 1977 Covered by (4 artists)
S.O.S. d'un terrien en détresse Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Daniel Balavoine 1978 Covered by (5 artists)
Thème principal [Sérieux comme le plaisir] Michel Berger Michel Berger November 25, 1994 Covered by Kahimi Karie
Tout pour la musique Michel Berger France Gall 1981 Covered by Judith Bérard
Travesti Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Nanette Workman 1978 Covered by (2 artists)
Un garçon pas comme les autres Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger Fabienne Thibeault 1978 Covered by (6 artists)
Viens je t'emmène Michel Berger France Gall 1978 Covered by (2 artists)

Releases

Albums

Singles

Tributes

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
Artists who have covered their songs unread Discussion Simon 16 2018-02-19 14:45:34 UTC by jojo