Discover

Artist

Abbey Lincoln

Abbey Lincoln
Aliases
Anna Marie
Real name
Anna Marie Wooldridge
Born
August 6, 1930
Died
August 14, 2010
Country
United States
IPI
00018135014
Comments
Jazz singer, composer. After a tour of Africa in the mid-1970s, she adopted the name Aminata Moseka.
Related
Max Roach Husband (1962-1970)

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Abbey Lincoln