Search

Artist

Freddy Cole

visual
Aliases
Freddie Cole
L.F. Cole
Personal name
Lionel Frederick Cole
Born
October 15, 1931
Died
June 27, 2020
Country
United States
IPI
00006485785
Comments
Jazz singer and pianist
Family
Nat King Cole Brother
Natalie Cole Niece
Eddie Cole Brother
Lionel Cole Son
Ike Cole Brother
Related
Randy Napoleon Member of Cole's quartet
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Freddy Cole