Discover

Artist

Arthur Smith

Arthur Smith
Aliases
Arthur "Guitar Boogie" Smith
Arthur Smith and His Cracker-Jacks
The Arthur Smith Show
Sam Jennings
Real name
Arthur Smith
Born
April 1, 1921
Died
April 3, 2014
Country
United States
IPI
00015262906
00028972943
Comments
Composer, musician, entertainer and business entrepreneur. He composed and recorded one of the all-time best selling guitar instrumentals, "Guitar Boogie".
Member of
The Crossroads Quartet

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals