Search

Artist

Cliffie Stone

Cliffie Stone
Aliases
Cliffie Stone and The Country Hombres
Cliffie Stone and His Barn Dance Band
Cliffie Stone and His Barn Dance Orchestra
Cliffie Stone and His Hepcats
Cliffie Stone and His Hometown Hepcats
Cliffie Stone and His Hometown Jamboree Gang
Cliffie Stone and His Orchestra
Cliffie Stone's Band
Cliffie Stonehead
Cliffie Stonehead's Harmony Homesteaders
Cliffie Stonehead's Orchestra
Real name
Clifford Gilpan Snyder
Born
March 1, 1917
Died
January 16, 1998
Country
United States
IPI
00044887547 7 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country music singer, musician, record producer, music publisher, and radio and TV personality
Family
Herman the Hermit Father

Meta

Added by Canary