Search

Artist

Danny [FI]

Danny [FI]
Aliases
Danny Johnson
Real name
Ilkka Johannes Lipsanen
Born
September 24, 1942
Country
Finland
Comments
Singer with a long career in Finnish popular music. His backing singers are called "D'Voices" and also known as "Danny's Angels".
Member of
Joulumaan tähtikaarti
Related
Katja Lukin Background singer in D’Voices

Meta

Added by atichon
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Danny [FI]