Discover

Artist

Charles Harrison

Charles Harrison
Aliases
Chas W. Harrison
Hugh Donovan
Real name
Charles William Harrison
Born
September 11, 1878
Died
February 2, 1965
Country
United States
Comments
Tenor balladeer
Member of
Columbia Stellar Quartette
Victor Mixed Chorus
Family
Beulah Gaylord Young Wife

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk