Rod Stewart

Rod Stewart
Aliases
Jeffrey Rod
Rod Stewart & Scottish World Cup Squad '78
Real name
Roderick David Stewart
Born
January 10, 1945
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00063983938
00055547957
00055548072
Member of
Faces    Lead vocals
Helping Haiti    (2010)
The Steampacket   
Related
Jeff Beck    Rod was the vocalist in the Jeff Beck Group.
Jimmy Crespo    Crespo played guitar in Stewart's band (1994-1996)
Long John Baldry    Vocals in Long John Baldry and his Hoochie Coochie Men
See also
In a Broken Dream
Skye Boat Song
Truth
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Rod Stewart