Search

Artist

Robbie Robertson

Robbie Robertson
Aliases
Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble
Real name
Jaime Royal Robertson
Born
July 5, 1943
Country
Canada
IPI
00026264103 40 works
00058082767 52 works
Comments
Rock singer, guitarist, songwriter, film composer, producer, actor, and author born in Toronto
Member of
The Band Guitar
Related
Ronnie Hawkins Guitar in The Hawks (1960-1963)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Robbie Robertson