Search

Artist

Sonny Burgess

Sonny Burgess
Aliases
Sonny Burgess and Kings IV
Sonny Burgess & The Kings IV
Sonny Burgess & Kings IV
Sonny Burgess & The Legendary Pacers
Sonny Burgess Rhythm Rockers
Real name
Albert Austin Burgess
Born
May 28, 1931
Died
August 18, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00004591013 3 works
00004592993 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Rockabilly singer, songwriter and guitarist.
Member of
Sun Rhythm Section

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals