Discover

Artist

Abe Lyman

Abe Lyman
Aliases
Abe Lyman and His Calif. Orchestra
Abe Lyman and His Californians
Abe Lyman & His Californians
Abe Lyman and His Orchestra
Abe Lyman's California Ambassador Hotel Orchestra
Abe Lyman's California Orchestra
Abe Lyman's and His Calif. Orchestra
Real name
Abraham Simon Lymon
Born
August 4, 1897
Died
October 23, 1957
Country
United States
IPI
00018814875
Comments
Popular bandleader from the 1920s into the 1940s.
Related
Phil Neely Singer with Abe Lyman 1927-1930

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Abe Lyman