Search

Artist

Bert Kaempfert

Bert Kaempfert
Aliases
Bert Kaempfert and His Orchestra
Bert Kaempfert Swing Band
Bert Kampfert and His Orchestra
Bob Parker mit seinem Orchester
Real name
Berthold Kämpfert
Born
October 16, 1923
Died
June 21, 1980
Country
Germany
IPI
00015741304 8 works
00076253764 40 works
Affiliation
GEMA
Comments
Composer, arranger, conductor, band-leader and producer from Hamburg
He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1993.
Family
Marion Kaempfert Daughter

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals