Search

Artist

Millie

Millie
Aliases
Millie Small
Real name
Millicent Dolly May Small
Born
October 6, 1946
Died
May 5, 2020
Country
Jamaica
IPI
Comments
Singer and songwriter. My Boy Lollipop was the first Jamaican single to sell one million copies and Mayfair was one of the first covers of a Nick Drake song.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Millie