Discover

Artist

John Scott Trotter

John Scott Trotter
Aliases
John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra
Born
June 14, 1908
Died
October 29, 1975
Country
United States
Comments
Orchestra conductor, arranger and composer.

Meta

Added by Canary

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1945 (7 artists)
May 1947 (7 artists)
1942 (36 artists)
May 1947 (2 artists)
1940 (4 artists)
April 1944 (6 artists)
1946 (2 artists)
1940 (7 artists)
June 1945 (39 artists)
1937 (14 artists)
February 1944 (7 artists)
1940 (5 artists)
1946 (8 artists)
June 1941 (10 artists)
October 1946 (19 artists)
1941 John Kincade