Search

Artist

Duane Eddy

Duane Eddy
Aliases
Duane Eddy and His Rock-A-Billies
Duane Eddy & His "Twangy" Guitar
Duane Eddy and His 'Twangy' Guitar
Duane Eddy, His 'Twangy' Guitar and The Rebels
Duane Eddy and The Rebels
Born
April 26, 1938
Country
United States
IPI
00009024321 18 works
Comments
Guitarist, composer and occasional actor.
Family
Jessi Colter Spouse (1962-1968)
Related
Steve Douglas Played sax on several Duane Eddy recordings

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Duane Eddy