Search

Artist

Kris Kristofferson

Kris Kristofferson
Aliases
Kris Kristofferson and The Borderlords
Real name
Kristoffer Kristofferson
Born
June 22, 1936
Country
United States
IPI
00016757279 109 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, songwriter and actor, who was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1985
Member of
Highwaymen [US2]
Full Ensemble [John Lennon 75th Birthday Concert] (2015)
Family
Rita Coolidge Wife (1973-1979)
Kelly Kristofferson Daughter

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Isa

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Kris Kristofferson