Search

Artist

Owe Junsjö

visual
Aliases
Ove Junsjö
Real name
Owe Björn Junsjö
Born
July 4, 1945
Country
Sweden
Comments
Illustrator, lyricist and songwriter
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Owe Junsjö

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Crazy John (till John Lennon) Owe Junsjö Crazy John Pierre Ström
Det blir som du vill Owe Junsjö With Pen in Hand Anna-Lena Löfgren
Det var inte menat så Owe Junsjö The Last Thing on My Mind Pierre Ström Covered by (6 artists)
Det var så länge se'n, Nancy Owe Junsjö Seems So Long Ago, Nancy Pierre Ström
Din välkända regnrock Owe Junsjö Famous Blue Raincoat Pierre Ström
Djupt i en skog nån'stans i Hälsingland Owe Junsjö Tweedle Dee Tweedle Dum Nina Lizell
En av oss kan inte ha fel Owe Junsjö One of Us Cannot Be Wrong Pierre Ström
En ton av tystnad Owe Junsjö The Sound of Silence Pierre Ström Covered by (5 artists)
Fånge nr 9 Owe Junsjö El preso número 9 Jeja Sundström
Får jag samla mina tankar Owe Junsjö Eine Rose so wunderschön wie du Lennart Duvsjö Covered by Brändöpojkarna
Gatans sång Owe Junsjö Stories of the Street Pierre Ström
Guld och gröna ängar Owe Junsjö The Wall Street Shuffle Anni-Frid Lyngstad
Han gick sin väg, givetvis Owe Junsjö Alone Again (Naturally) Sylvia Vrethammar Covered by (4 artists)
Han låg på toppen Owe Junsjö The Queen of 1964 Family Four Singers
Här är barnens värld Owe Junsjö Playground in My Mind Covered by (2 artists)
I natt blir det bra Owe Junsjö Tonight Will Be Fine Pierre Ström
Jag ger dej en morgon Owe Junsjö I Give You the Morning Pierre Ström
Jag ser ett ljus Owe Junsjö I Shall Be Released Kerstin & Göran Covered by Hobsons
Jag söker efter nån Owe Junsjö No Face, No Name and No Number Tommy Körberg
Jag tror på musiken Owe Junsjö I Believe in Music Covered by Christians [SE]
Jeanne d'Arc Owe Junsjö Joan of Arc Pierre Ström
Kom hit till mej Owe Junsjö Lay Lady Lay Svante Thuresson
Kom nu Marianne Owe Junsjö So Long, Marianne Pierre Ström
Lavin Owe Junsjö Avalanche Pierre Ström
Liv på Mars? Owe Junsjö Life on Mars Anni-Frid Lyngstad
Månskugga Owe Junsjö Moon Shadow Lill Lindfors
Moln i mitt kaffe Owe Junsjö You're So Vain Anna-Lena Löfgren
Moody Blue Owe Junsjö Moody Blue Karlstad-Örjans REC, Vikingarna REL
Mr. Bojangles Owe Junsjö Mr. Bojangles Bruno Wintzell Covered by Family Four
Någons morgon är här Owe Junsjö, Pierre Ström Morning Again Pierre Ström
När natten faller på Owe Junsjö Children One and All Lill Lindfors Covered by Monica Robertson
Natten lång Owe Junsjö All Night Long Pierre Ström
Nattens drottning Owe Junsjö Lady Midnight Pierre Ström
Nere Vid Älven Owe Junsjö Down by the River Lill-Babs
Nu när jag tagit mitt liv Owe Junsjö Now That I've Taken My Life Pierre Ström
Pröva dina vingar Owe Junsjö Snowbird Anna-Lena Löfgren Covered by Eva Thoresen
Samtal utan gensvar Owe Junsjö The Dangling Conversation Pierre Ström
Siv Owe Junsjö Clair Roger Johnson Covered by Moonlighters [SE]
Ska det va' att ta farväl Owe Junsjö Hey, That's No Way to Say Goodbye Pierre Ström
Sköna sköna sommarregn Owe Junsjö Laughter in the Rain Pierre Isacsson Covered by (2 artists)
Snart så är det slut, Baby Blue Owe Junsjö It's All Over Now, Baby Blue Kerstin & Göran Covered by Kerstin Vretmark
Stackars Lillemor Owe Junsjö Poor Little Allison Kerstin Vretmark
Suzanne Owe Junsjö Suzanne Pierre Ström Covered by Frida
Ta hit din längtan Owe Junsjö Pack Up Your Sorrows Covered by (2 artists)
Ta mej med Owe Junsjö Take Me to the Mardi Gras Polarna & Jörgen Edman Covered by Von Belts
Vad rör det mej Owe Junsjö The Things I Notice Now Pierre Ström
Vart går din vilsna väg? Owe Junsjö Where Are You Going to My Love Kerstin & Göran
Viktoria Owe Junsjö, Pierre Ström Victoria Dines Alone Pierre Ström
Vill Du Vi Ska Följas Owe Junsjö The Peacemaker
Vill hellre ha en sommar... Owe Junsjö El cóndor pasa Svante Thuresson
Vind för våg Owe Junsjö Driftin' Way of Life Siw Malmkvist
Vi två Owe Junsjö The Puppy Song Kerstin & Göran
Vi två i världen Owe Junsjö Seuls au monde Inger Öst