Search

Artist

Chico Buarque

visual
Aliases
Chico Buarque de Hollanda
Personal name
Francisco Buarque de Hollanda
Born
June 19, 1944
Country
Brazil
IPI
00034446495 8 works
00040160436 126 works
00064390379 30 works
00067600088 3 works
00141013046 1 work
00202809104 2 works
00210976872 13 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Author and musician, born in Rio de Janeiro
Family
Bebel Gilberto Niece
Miúcha sister
Cristina Buarque Sister
Marieta Severo Wife (1966-99)
Ana de Hollanda Sister
Clara Buarque Niece
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by walt