Search

Artist

Heinz

Heinz
Aliases
Heinz Burt
Heinz & The Wild Boys
Heinz and The Wild Boys
Heinz with The Wild Boys
Real name
Heinz Georg Schwartze
Born
July 24, 1942
Died
April 7, 2000
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
German-born bassist and singer
Member of
The Tornados (1962-1963)

Meta

Added by Isa

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Heinz