Discover

Artist

Ada Jones

Ada Jones
Aliases
Miss Ada Jones
Born
August 1, 1873
Died
May 2, 1922
Country
United States
Comments
Born in England, Jones and her family moved to Philadelphia, Pennsylvania when she was six years old. Jones was a popular mezzo-soprano and one of the first female singers of the acoustic recording era.

Meta

Added by Canary