Search

Artist

Joey Dee [US]

Joey Dee [US]
Aliases
Joey Dee and His Starliters
Joey Dee & The Starliters
Joey Dee and The Starliters
Joey DiNicola
Real name
Joseph DiNicola
Born
June 11, 1940
Country
United States
IPI
00022319519
Comments
Singer, founder and leader of Joey Dee & The Starliters.
Related
David Brigati Lead vocalist for The Starlighters

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Joey Dee [US]