Search

Artist

Donna Summer

Donna Summer
Aliases
Donna Gaines
Gayn Pierre
Real name
LaDonna Adrian Gaines
Born
December 31, 1948
Died
May 17, 2012
Country
United States
IPI
00087935816 38 works
00087936029 29 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Disco and R&B singer
Member of
Ensemble ,,Ich bin ich" "Nell" (under the name Gayn Pierre)
Family
Bruce Sudano Spouse (1980-2012)
Mary Ellen Bernard Sister

Meta

Added by Bastien