Search

Artist

Lee Morgan

Lee Morgan
Aliases
Lee Morgan Quintet
Lee Morgan Sextet
Real name
Edward Lee Morgan
Born
July 10, 1938
Died
February 19, 1972
Country
United States
IPI
00021502442 26 works
00041260719 28 works
Comments
Hard bop trumpeter
Member of
The Young Lions [US]

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Lee Morgan