Discover

Artist

Bill Carlisle

Bill Carlisle
Aliases
Bill Carlisle and His Kentucky Home Boys
Bill Carlisle's Kentucky Boys
Bounding Bill Carlisle and His Little Carlisles
Real name
William Carlisle
Born
December 19, 1908
Died
March 17, 2003
Country
United States
IPI
00050251915
00202100950
Member of
The Carlisles
Family
Cliff Carlisle Brother

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bill Carlisle