Search

Artist

Gregg Allman

Gregg Allman
Aliases
The Gregg Allman Band
Real name
Gregory Lenoir Allman
Born
December 8, 1947
Died
May 27, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00055223401 20 works
00063949642 7 works
00075267558 15 works
00245048186 3 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Guitarist, singer and songwriter best known for co-founding the Allman Brothers Band.
Member of
The Allman Brothers Band Vocals, organ (1969-2014)
The Allman Joys
The Hour Glass
The Super Dupers
Family
Elijah Blue Allman Son
Cher Wife (1975-1979)
Duane Allman Brother
Devon Allman Son

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gregg Allman