Gregg Allman

Gregg Allman
Aliases
Gregg Allman Band
The Gregg Allman Band
Gregg Allman featuring Jackson Browne
Real name
Gregory Lenoir Allman
Born
December 8, 1947
Died
May 27, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00063949642
00075267558
00055223401
Comments
Guitarist, singer and songwriter best known for co-founding the Allman Brothers Band.
Member of
The Allman Brothers Band    (1969-2003)
The Allman Joys   
The Hour Glass   
Family
Cher    Wife (1975-1979)
Devon Allman    Son
Duane Allman    Brother
Elijah Blue Allman    Son
Buy

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gregg Allman