Search

Artist

Chu Berry

Chu Berry
Aliases
Chu Berry and His Jazz Ensemble
Chu Berry & His 'Little Jazz' Ensemble
Chu Berry and His Stompy Stevedores
Real name
Leon Berry
Born
September 13, 1908
Died
October 30, 1941
Country
United States
IPI
00345422968 1 work
Comments
Tenor saxophonist.
Member of
Buck and His Band Tenor saxophone
Related
Cab Calloway

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien