Search

Artist

José Feliciano

José Feliciano
Aliases
Jose Feliciano
Real name
José Montserrate Feliciano Garcia
Born
September 10, 1945
Country
Puerto Rico
IPI
00056590070 16 works
00059495532 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Soft rock and Latin pop singer-songwriter and guitarist. He has had hits with Spanish and English recordings. Feliciano is blind from congenital glaucoma.
Family
Janna Merlyn Feliciano Wife (1965-1978)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by José Feliciano