Search

Artist

John Williams [US1]

John Williams [US1]
Aliases
Conducted by Johnny Williams
The Johnny Williams Orchestra
The John T. Williams Orchestra
John T. Williams Quintet
Real name
John Towner Williams
Born
February 8, 1932
Country
United States
IPI
00032981579 262 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Film composer, conductor and pianist. In 1998, he was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame.
Member of
The Boston Pops Orchestra Conductor (1980-1993)
Family
Joseph Williams Son
Johnny Williams [US2] Father

Meta

Added by Bastien