Discover

Artist

Ray McKinley

Ray McKinley
Aliases
Ray McKinley and His Orchestra
Ray McKinley and His Orchestra - Vocal by Ray McKinley
Ray McKinley and Some of the Boys
Real name
Raymond McKinley
Born
June 18, 1910
Died
May 7, 1995
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer, singer and bandleader
Member of
Glenn Miller Orchestra
Family
Eleanor Sheehy Wife

Meta

Added by Canary