Search

Artist

Chuck Jackson

Chuck Jackson
Aliases
Chuck Johnson and The Jaycees
Real name
Charles Jackson
Born
July 22, 1937
Country
United States
IPI
00014962488 2 works
00014962978 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Rhythm & Blues singer and songwriter, active since the early 1960s
Not to be confused with
Charles Jackson

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Chuck Jackson