Search

Artist

J.J. Johnson

J.J. Johnson
Aliases
JJ Johnson
J.J. Johnson & His Orchestra
J.J. Johnson Quartet
The J.J. Johnson Quintet
The J.J. Johnson Sextet
Real name
James Louis Johnson
Born
January 22, 1924
Died
February 4, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00015415319 10 works
00015417215 1 work
00063620003 1 work
Comments
Jazz trombonist and composer
Member of
The Jazz All-Stars

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Covers by J.J. Johnson