Discover

Artist

Ernie Watts

Ernie Watts
Aliases
The Ernie Watts Encounter
Ernie Watts Quartet
Real name
Ernest James Watts
Born
October 23, 1945
Country
United States
Comments
Saxophonist and flautist.
Member of
Friendship [US]
L.A. Workshop
Related
Christof Sänger Member of Ernie Watts Quartet (2009 -)
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ernie Watts