Search

Artist

Red Nichols

Red Nichols
Aliases
Loring "Red" Nichols and His Orchestra
Red Nichols and His Five Pennies
Red Nichols and His Orchestra
Red Nichols and His World Famous Pennies
Red Nichols' Stompers
The Six Hottentots
The Wabash Dance Orchestra
Real name
Ernest Loring Nichols
Born
May 8, 1905
Died
June 28, 1965
Country
United States
IPI
00022310252
Comments
Jazz cornetist and big band leader
Member of
The Charleston Chasers
The Californian Ramblers

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Covers by Red Nichols