Discover

Artist

Mary Martin

Mary Martin
Aliases
Mary Martin and Boys Chorus
Mary Martin, Children
Mary Martin and Chorus
Mary Martin and Female Chorus
Mary Martin and Girls
M. Martin, Children
Real name
Mary Virginia Martin
Born
December 1, 1913
Died
November 3, 1990
Country
United States
Comments
Actress and singer. Martin is a Broadway legend.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
(32 artists)
1954 (6 artists)
(54 artists)
(134 artists)
1943 (11 artists)
1950 (6 artists)
(44 artists)
(14 artists)
101 Strings
1943 (26 artists)
(6 artists)
(25 artists)
(39 artists)
Richard Conrad with William Merrill
1954 (2 artists)
(7 artists)
(18 artists)
(15 artists)
(40 artists)
1959 (412 artists)
Sampled by Ariana Grande
(155 artists)
(98 artists)
(10 artists)
(15 artists)
(108 artists)
1943 (15 artists)
(21 artists)
Sampled by Gwen Stefani