Search

Artist

Kenny Drew

Kenny Drew
Aliases
The Kenny Drew Quartet
Real name
Kenneth Sidney Drew
Born
August 28, 1928
Died
August 4, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00008644782 4 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz pianist.
Family
Kenny Drew, Jr. Son

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals