Search

Artist

Kenny Barron

Kenny Barron
Aliases
Kenny Barron & The Brazilian Knights
The Kenny Barron Ensemble
Kenny Barron Quartet
Kenny Barron Quintet
Kenny Barron Trio
The Kenny Barron Trio
Real name
Kenneth Barron
Born
June 9, 1943
Country
United States
IPI
00061322318 27 works
00061322416 4 works
00229118869 1 work
Comments
Jazz pianist.
Member of
Sphere
Continuum Piano
Super Trio [1] Piano

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals