Donald Byrd

Donald Byrd
Aliases
Donald Byrd and 125th Street, N.Y.C. ‎
Donald Byrd Quintet
Donald Byrd Sextet
Real name
Donald Toussaint L'Ouverture Byrd II
Born
December 9, 1932
Died
February 4, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00004721815
Comments
Jazz, R&B, and funk trumpet player.
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals