Search

Artist

Coleman Hawkins

Coleman Hawkins
Aliases
Coleman Hawkins Swing Four
Real name
Coleman Randolph Hawkins
Born
November 21, 1904
Died
May 19, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00013615713 8 works
Affiliation
SABAM
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist
Member of
The Capitol International Jazzmen Tenor sax (1945-1946)
Esquire All Stars

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Coleman Hawkins