Search

Artist

Roland Alphonso

Roland Alphonso
Aliases
Roland Alfonso
Rolando Al and The Soul Brothers
Rolando Alphonso
Rolando Alphonso & The Soul Brothers
Born
January 12, 1931
Died
November 20, 1998
Country
Jamaica
IPI
00187170455 3 works
00187170553 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Saxophonist
Member of
The Skatalites
Sound Dimension
Clue J. & The Blues Blasters
Related
Trenton Spence Alphonso was a member of Spence's group (ca. 1960)

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Roland Alphonso