Search

Artist

Mitch Miller

Mitch Miller
Aliases
Mitch Miller and the Kids from "The Sound of Music" and the Sing-Along Chorus
Real name
Mitchell William Miller
Born
July 4, 1911
Died
July 31, 2010
Country
United States
Comments
Musician (oboe was his principal instrument) and singer, perhaps best known for his television show "Sing Along with Mitch".

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk