Jonathan King

Jonathan King
Aliases
53rd & 3rd featuring the Sound of Shag
Bubblerock
Nemo [GB]
One Hundred Ton and a Feather
Sakkarin
Shag
Real name
Kenneth George King
Born
December 6, 1944
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00016234612
00016235119
00016235217
00073275572
Comments
Cambridge-educated singer, songwriter, producer, record label owner and former television and radio presenter. As a producer King discovered and launched the rock band Genesis and played a pivotal role in developing many other commercially successful groups, such as 10cc.
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jonathan King