Discover

Artist

Alvin Lee

Alvin Lee
Aliases
Alvin Lee & Co.
Alvin Lee and Ten Years Later
Real name
Graham Alvin Barnes
Born
December 19, 1944
Died
March 6, 2013
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00041459000
00249105476
Comments
Blues rock guitarist and singer
Member of
Ten Years After
The Jaybirds

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Alvin Lee