Discover

Artist

Roky Erickson

Roky Erickson
Aliases
The Aliens
Emil Schwartze
R. Ericson & Bleibalien
Roky Erickson & the 13th Floor Elevators
Roky Erickson and The Aliens
The Roky Erickson Band
Roky Erickson & The Black Angels
Roky Erickson and Evil Hook Wildlife E.T.
Real name
Roger Kynard Erickson
Born
July 15, 1947
Died
May 31, 2019
Country
United States
IPI
00049490358
00049490456
Comments
Singer-songwriter, harmonica player, and guitarist from Texas, a founding member of The 13th Floor Elevators and a pioneer of the psychedelic rock genre.
Member of
The 13th Floor Elevators
The Spades [US1]
Related
John Reed Occasional collaborator

Meta

Added by Bastien