Phil Flowers

Phil Flowers
Aliases
Phil Flowers & The Flower Shop
Real name
Phillip John Flowers
Born
January 28, 1934
Died
January 22, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00010417343
Comments
Washington area soul singer and songwriter, active since the 1950's. He was sometimes described as "The Black Elvis" and "Skip Manning."
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Phil Flowers