Discover

Artist

Bobby Lyle

Bobby Lyle
Aliases
The Bobby Lyle Trio
Born
1945
Country
United States
IPI
00004135731
00229270766
Comments
Jazz/smooth jazz pianist.
Member of
L.A. Jazz Quintet

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Clee J

Covers by Bobby Lyle

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1985 Richard Davis
1989 Anita Baker
2006 Emotions
April 6, 2004 Ambrose and His Orchestra
1973 Johnny Rivers
April 6, 2004 Teddy Wilson and His Orchestra with Billie Holiday
2002 Christina Aguilera
April 6, 2004 (unknown), (unknown)
1994 Stevie Wonder
2002 James Ingram and Patti Austin
1977 Marcy Westcott & Richard Kollmar
1990 Shirley Ross
September 1992 Bob Marley & The Wailers [1974-...]
1979 June Knight & Charles Walters
1989 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
2006 The Doobie Brothers
1985 John Coltrane
April 6, 2004 Miles Davis
1977 Ronnie Laws
1985 (unknown), Bing Crosby with John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra
2006 (unknown), Bing Crosby with John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra
1973 Isaac Hayes
1991 Donny Hathaway
1991 Miles Davis
1985 Regino Sainz de la Maza, Chick Corea and Return to Forever
September 1992 The Randy Weston Trio
2002 Sade
1991 The King Cole Trio with String Choir
April 6, 2004 Isham Jones and His Orchestra
1985 Johnny Mandel
April 6, 2004 Tullio Carminati
1991 Al Bowlly
1973 Diana Ross
1991 Bill Evans
April 6, 2004 Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66
1978 Elsie Carlisle
April 6, 2004 Fay Templeton
1991 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra - Vocal refrain by Ray Eberle and The Modernaires