Search

Artist

Mel Tillis

Mel Tillis
Aliases
Mel Tillis and Bob Wills
Mel Tillis and The Statesiders
Mel Tillis & The Statesiders
Real name
Lonnie Melvin Tillis
Born
August 8, 1932
Died
November 19, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00030649696 65 works
00039953543 26 works
00208697541 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country and gospel singer and songwriter. Tillis was inducted as a member of the Grand Ole Opry in 2007.
Family
Pam Tillis Daughter

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Mel Tillis