Search

Artist

Julie Andrews

Julie Andrews
Aliases
Julie Andrews and Ensemble
Real name
Julia Elizabeth Andrews
Born
October 1, 1935
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Soprano and actress

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by tsk

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
July 1964 (57 artists)
(5 artists)
(22 artists)
July 1964 (112 artists)
1957 (8 artists)
(247 artists)
July 1964 (53 artists)
(195 artists)
(10 artists)
1970 (2 artists)
(14 artists)
July 1964 (7 artists)
1957 Lea Salonga, Charlie Parker
1957 Lea Salonga
July 1964 (16 artists)
(9 artists)
1982 (6 artists)
December 5, 1995 Levi Kreis
(74 artists)
1965 (31 artists)
1968 (5 artists)
July 1964 (36 artists)
July 1964 (68 artists)
1957 (10 artists)
1965 Choir Boys and Chorus [Firestone]
(6 artists)
(29 artists)
March 1967 (27 artists)
(33 artists)
(117 artists)